WORLD CUP

2018 FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA FIXTURES BREAKDOWN

2018 FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA FIXTURES BREAKDOWN, RUSSIA 2018
sportshuz
Written by sportshuz
Spread the love

2018 FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA FIXTURES BREAKDOWN, RUSSIA 2018

2018 FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA FIXTURES BREAKDOWN- RUSSIA 2018

The match schedule for RUSSIA 2018 are below;

Group A:– Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
Group B:- Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
Group C:– France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
Group D:- Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Group E:- Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
Group F:- Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
Group G:- Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Group H:- Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

THURSDAY, June 14/6/2018
1.RUSSIA vs SAUDI ARABIA (1500hrs Gmt)

FRIDAY, June 15/6/2018
2.EGYPT vs URUGUAY (1200hrs GMT)
3.Morocco vs Iran (1500h GMT)
4.Portugal vs Spain (1800h GMT)

SATURDAY, June 16/6/2018
5.FRANCE vs AUSTRALIA (1000hrs GMT)
6.ARGENTINA vs ICELAND (1300hrs GMT)
7.PERU vs DENMARK (1500hrs GMT)
8.CROATIA vs NIGERIA (1800hrs GMT)

SUNDAY, June 17/6/2018
9.COSTA RICA vs SERBIA (1200hrs GMT)
10.GERMANY vs MEXICO (1500hrs GMT)
11.BRAZIL vs SWITZERLAND (1800pm)

MONDAY, June 18/6/2018
12.SWEDEN vs SOUTH KOREA (12hrs GMT)
13.BELGIUM vs PANAMA (1500hrs GMT)
14.TUNISIA vs ENGLAND (18hrs GMT)

TUESDAY, June 19/6/2018
15.POLAND vs SENEGAL (1500hrs GMT)
16.COLOMBIA vs JAPAN (1200hrs GMT)
17.RUSSIA vs EGYPT (18hrs GMT)

WEDNESDAY, June 20/6/2018
18.PORTUGAL vs MOROCCO (1200hrs GMT)
19.URUGUAY vs SAUDI ARABIA (1500hrs GMT)
20.IRAN vs SPAIN (18oohrs GMT)

THURSDAY, June 21/6/2018
21.FRANCE vs PERU (1200hrs GMT)
22.DENMARK vs AUSTRALIA (1200hrs GMT)
23.ARGENTINA vs CROATIA (1800hrs GMT)

FRIDAY, June 22/6/2018
24.BRAZIL vs COSTA RICA (1200hrs GMT)
25.NIGERIA vs ICELAND (1500hrs GMT)
26.SERBIA vs SWITZERLAND (1800hrs GMT)

SATURDAY, June 23/6/2018
27.BELGIUM vs TUNISIA (1200hrs GMT)
28.GERMANY vs SWEDEN (18oohrs GMT)
29.SOUTH KOREA vs MEXICO (1500hrs GMT)

SUNDAY, June 24/6/2018
30.ENGLAND vs PANAMA (1200hrs GMT)
31.JAPAN vs SENEGAL (1500hrs GMT)
32.POLAND vs COLOMBIA (18oohrs GMT)

MONDAY, June 25/6/2017
33.SAUDI ARABIA vs EGYPT (14oohrs GMT)
34.URUGUAY vs RUSSIA (1400hrs GMT)
35.IRAN vs PORTUGAL (18oohrs GMT)
36.SPAIN vs MOROCCO (18oohrs GMT)

TUESDAY, June 26/6/2018
37.AUSTRALIA vs PERU (1400hrs GMT)
38.DENMARK vs FRANCE (1400hrs GMT)
39.NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA (1800hrs GMT)
40.ICELAND vs CROATIA (1800hrs GMT)

WEDNESDAY, June 27/6/2018
41.S. KOREA vs GERMANY (1400hrs GMT)
42.MEXICO vs SWEDEN (1400hrs GMT)
43.SERBIA vs BRAZIL (1800hrs GMT)
44.SWITZERLAND vs COSTA RICA (1800hrs GMT)

THURSDAY, June 28/6/2018
45.JAPAN vs POLAND (1400hrs GMT)
46.SENEGAL vs COLOMBIA (1400hrs GMT)
47.PANAMA vs TUNISIA (1800hrs GMT)
48.ENGLAND vs BELGIUM (1800hrs GMT)

LAST -16:-
SATURDAY, June 30/6/2018
49.Group C-1st vs D-2nd (1400hrs GMT)
50.Group A-1st vs B-2nd (1800hrs GMT)

SUNDAY, July 1/7/2018
51.Group B-1st vs A-2nd (1400hrs GMT)
52.Group D-1st vs Group C-2nd (1800hrs GMT)

Monday, July 2/7/2018
53.Group E-1st vs F-2nd (1400hrs GMT)
54.Group G-1st vs Group H-2nd (1400hrs GMT)
55.Group F-1st vs E-2nd (1800hrs GMT)
56.Group H-1st vs G-2nd (1800hrs GMT)

QUARTER-FINALS:-
Friday, July 6/7/2018
57.Winner 49 vs winner 50 (1500hrs GMT)
58.Winner 53 vs winner 54 (1800hrs GMT)

SATURDAY, July 7/7/2018
59.Winner 55 vs winner 56 (1500hrs GMT)
60.Winner 51 vs winner 52 (1800hrs GMT)

SEMI-FINALS:-
TUESDAY, July 10/7/2018
61.Winner 57 vs winner 58 (1800hrs GMT)

WEDNESDAY, July 11/7/2018
62.Winner 59 vs winner 60 (1800hrs GMT)

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF:-
Saturday, July 14/7/2018
63.Loser 60 vs Loser 62 (1400hrs GMT)

FINAL:-
Sunday, July 15/7/2018
64. Winner 61 vs winner 62 (1500hrs GMT).

About the author

sportshuz

sportshuz

2 Comments

Leave a Comment